⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  1X2: 1.75 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏸 Malaysia vs China Thomas Cup  Odds: 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  1X2: 1.68 / 3.75 / 4.80 🎮 MLBB MPL MY Fnatic vs Team SMG  Odds: 1.92 ⚽ Perak FC vs KL City Super League  O/U 2.5: 1.88 🏀 Lakers vs Celtics NBA  Spread -3.5: 1.91 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona LaLiga  1X2: 2.30 / 3.20 / 3.10 🎮 PUBG Mobile MPL MY S15  Grand Final Odds Updated ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  1X2: 1.75 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏸 Malaysia vs China Thomas Cup  Odds: 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  1X2: 1.68 / 3.75 / 4.80 🎮 MLBB MPL MY Fnatic vs Team SMG  Odds: 1.92 ⚽ Perak FC vs KL City Super League  O/U 2.5: 1.88 🏀 Lakers vs Celtics NBA  Spread -3.5: 1.91 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona LaLiga  1X2: 2.30 / 3.20 / 3.10 🎮 PUBG Mobile MPL MY S15  Grand Final Odds Updated

Sports Betting Juta9 – Malaysia's Best Odds for Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 50+ More Sports

From the stadium to your screen — Juta9 delivers the most complete sports betting experience in Malaysia. Competitive odds, extensive markets, real-time in-play betting, and exclusive sports bonuses are all waiting for you.

juta9
50+
Available Sports
5,000+
Matches / Week
98%
Payout Odds
24/7
In-Play Betting

Live Matches – Bet In-Play Now

Odds update every second throughout the match. Place your bet whenever you're ready.

LIVE — Minute 67'
⚽ Malaysia Super League – Matchday 22
JDT
VS
Selangor FC
2 – 1
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.40
Selangor Wins4.20
LIVE — Set 2
🏸 Thomas Cup – Semi-Finals
Malaysia
VS
China
1 – 1
Malaysia2.10
China1.72
LIVE — Map 2
🎮 MPL Malaysia S15 – Week 6
Fnatic MY
VS
Team SMG
1 – 0
Fnatic Wins1.92
Team SMG1.88
LIVE — Minute 52'
⚽ English Premier League – GW35
Man City
VS
Arsenal
1 – 1
Man City1.68
Draw3.75
Arsenal4.80
LIVE — Quarter 3
🏀 NBA Playoffs – Round 1
L.A. Lakers
VS
Boston Celtics
78 – 82
Lakers -3.51.91
Celtics +3.51.91
LIVE — Minute 38'
⚽ LaLiga – Matchday 34
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
0 – 0
Real Madrid2.30
Draw3.20
Barcelona3.10

Over 50 Sports on Juta9 – Pick Your Favourite

From local football pitches to the global e-sports arena — all in one platform.

Football

Malaysia Super League, EPL, LaLiga, Serie A, Champions League & over 30 global leagues.

2,000+ Matches / Week
Badminton

Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, BWF World Tour — all stages covered.

Full Coverage
E-Sports

Mobile Legends MPL MY, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant & Free Fire.

Real-Time Odds
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP & WTA Tour with 1X2, handicap & total sets markets.

400+ Matches
Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup & European leagues with spread, moneyline & over/under.

NBA Every Night
Rugby & AFL

Super Rugby, NRL, and AFL with competitive odds and diverse markets.

Extensive Markets
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship & world boxing — moneyline & method of victory markets.

Major Events Covered
More

Cricket, hockey, horse racing, snooker, volleyball & more — all under one account.

50+ Sports

A Sports Betting Platform Built for Malaysian Players

Many Malaysian sports fans know exactly what it feels like to back their favourite team — from the thrill of JDT scoring in the dying minutes to pumping your fist when Lee Zii Jia makes it to the final. At Juta9, we understand that passion, and we've built a sports betting platform that genuinely respects your knowledge and love of the game.

The Juta9 Sports Betting section covers over 5,000 matches per week across more than 50 sports disciplines. For local football fans, our Malaysia Super League coverage is among the most comprehensive available — every match from the opening round to the final is fully covered, with a wide range of markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score, Anytime Goalscorer, and Half-Time/Full-Time.

For the EPL, Juta9 offers over 150 markets per high-profile match. You can bet beyond just the final result — dive into in-game statistics like total corners, red cards, first goalscorer, and much more. This gives experienced bettors incredible flexibility to leverage their tactical football knowledge for an edge.

In-play betting is one of Juta9's standout features. Unlike other platforms that suspend odds while a match is in progress, Juta9 keeps markets open with odds updated in real time based on the latest on-field developments. This allows players watching the match to react to the game situation — for example, placing a "home team scores next" bet after noticing sustained attacking pressure.

Privacy Policy & Data Protection

All your betting activity and personal information on Juta9 is fully protected under Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. Your data is encrypted with 256-bit SSL and is never shared with any third party without your consent. Read our full Privacy Policy.

juta9
juta9

Parlay & Accumulator – Stake Less, Win More

Parlay or accumulator betting is the most effective way to turn a small stake into a big win. It's straightforward — pick two or more matches, and every selection must be correct for you to win. The odds for each match are multiplied together, producing an overall odds value that is significantly higher.

At Juta9, you can build a parlay of up to 20 matches on a single bet slip. Our odds calculation is fully transparent — what you see is exactly what you get, with no hidden deductions.

⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super
JDT Win
1.75
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL
Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
🏸 Malaysia vs China – Thomas Cup
Malaysia Win
2.10
Overall Parlay Odds (3-Leg): 6.80x

Illustration example: A RM 50 bet on the 3-leg parlay above could return RM 340.

Advanced Sports Betting Features, Exclusively at Juta9

Early Cash Out – Control Is in Your Hands

No need to wait for the final whistle. Use the Cash Out feature to lock in a partial win or cut your losses at any point while the match is still in play. Juta9 offers Cash Out on thousands of matches every day.

Free Live Streaming for Members

Watch over 3,000 matches every month for free, right inside your Juta9 account. HD streaming for Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF Tour badminton, and MPL e-sports — watch and bet on the same screen.

Real-Time Match Statistics & Data

Access detailed statistics for every match — ball possession, total shots, attacking zones, head-to-head records, team lineups, and more. Make smarter betting decisions backed by data, not just gut feeling.

Optimised Mobile Betting

The Juta9 bet slip is designed specifically for smartphone touchscreens. Add selections, adjust your stake, and confirm in seconds — even when you're watching from the stadium or a mamak.

Odds Alerts & Match Notifications

Set alerts for when the odds on your chosen match reach a specific value. Juta9 will notify you instantly via push notification so you never miss your best betting opportunity.

juta9
Fast Deposits & Withdrawals
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost & ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u & CIMB Clicks

All amounts in RM. Withdrawals processed in under 3 minutes.

How to Start Sports Betting on Juta9 – 4 Simple Steps

The entire process from registration to placing your first bet takes less than 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Click the "Register" button, enter your active Malaysian phone number and a password. The sign-up process takes under 2 minutes and is verified instantly via OTP.

2
Deposit with Local Payment Methods

Deposit a minimum of RM 30 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). All transactions are in MYR and processed within seconds.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Sports section on Juta9, choose your preferred league or sport, then select a match. Browse all available markets — from basic 1X2 to more advanced exotic market options.

4
Enter Stake & Confirm

Click on the odds you want — they'll be added to your bet slip automatically. Enter your stake in RM, check the potential winnings displayed, and click "Confirm Bet". Simple, fast, and secure.

Bet Responsibly at Juta9

Sports Betting is for entertainment — never wager more than you can afford to lose. Juta9 supports responsible gambling and provides tools to help you stay in control, including daily deposit limits, weekly loss limits, and self-exclusion features. All users must be 18 years of age or older. For assistance, visit Responsible Gaming us.

Real Juta9 Sports Betting Experiences from Players

Real stories from Malaysian players who bet on sports with Juta9.

★★★★★

"The Malaysia Super League odds on Juta9 are honestly some of the best I've come across. The coverage is comprehensive too — even Piala Malaysia matches are included. In-play is smooth with no lag, and cash out works perfectly. Highly recommend!"

Zulhilmi Razali
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"I play EPL parlays every week. Juta9 has over 150 markets for the big matches — you can really find ones that fit your own analysis. Last week I hit a 5-leg parlay and won RM 2,400 from just a RM 50 bet!"

Mohd Fadzillah
Klang, Selangor
★★★★☆

"I focus on MLBB e-sports betting. Juta9's coverage of MPL Malaysia is extremely thorough — live stats, streaming, everything's there. Deposits via TNG clear in 3 seconds. Withdrawals are fast too. No issues at all so far."

Irfan Zaidi
Subang Jaya, Selangor

Frequently Asked Questions About Juta9 Sports Betting

Everything you need to know before placing your first sports bet.

Juta9 offers over 50 sports with more than 5,000 matches every week. For football, we cover the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, EPL, LaLiga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and UEFA Champions League. We also cover badminton (BWF Tour, Thomas Cup & Uber Cup), e-sports (MLBB MPL MY, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2, CS:GO), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA, FIBA), boxing, MMA, rugby, cricket, snooker, and more.

In-play or live betting at Juta9 lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds update in real time based on how the game unfolds — current score, momentum, red cards, and other factors. This gives an edge to players watching the match, as they can react to the latest developments. In-play markets are briefly suspended only when critical events such as a penalty kick or goal are being confirmed.

Yes, Juta9 offers a range of bonuses specifically for the Sports Betting section. New members are eligible for a 50% Sports Bonus of up to RM 300 on their first deposit to the sports section. There are also parlay bonus promotions — winning a parlay of 5 legs or more earns you an additional bonus of between 5% and 25% on your winnings. Weekly cashback also covers losses from Sports Betting. All bonuses are subject to rollover requirements as stated in the Terms & Conditions.

Yes, the Cash Out feature is available on thousands of matches every day at Juta9. Cash Out lets you claim a partial win or reduce potential losses before a match ends. The Cash Out value is calculated based on the current in-play odds relative to your original odds. Juta9 offers Full Cash Out (claim everything) and Partial Cash Out (claim a portion while letting the remainder of your bet ride). This option is available for both single and parlay bets.

Start Your Sports Betting Journey with Juta9 Today

Register for free, deposit a minimum of RM 30, and claim a Sports Bonus of up to RM 300. Over 5,000 matches every week are waiting for you — from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL and e-sports.

Bahasa Melayu